AUSTRALIAN VISA HUB

Migration Experts & Visa Experts
21 Nov 2017

Services provided by Aus Visa hub International

Comments : 0
blog-1

Australian Visa Hub is a wholly owned international company of the highly respected Australian legal firm. We take tremendous pride in assisting people from all over the world to work, study or live in Australia and enjoy the finest world class opportunities our large country has to offer in terms of: education, technology, employment as well as having one of the highest living standards; the envy of most of the world. We receive immense satisfaction in not only helping eligible people to come to our country but offer ongoing support as well; to ensure the transition from your country to ours is a relatively smooth one.

Skilled Migration

Skilled Migration to Australia is prevailing and has become a very popular destination among migrants in recent times. The Australian Government initiated the Skilled Migration Program to identify potential skilled migrants who can contribute to the economy substantially and help fill the shortages in the skilled labour force. “Australia has marketed itself as an open and fair society where anybody can come and be given the quintessential Australian fair go”, Hence many more applicants are seeking employment opportunities in Australia.

Business & Investment

Australian Immigration Business Skills Visa is focused on businessmen, high net worth individuals, or venture capital firms. This is primarily for anyone with an established business enterprise and/or is keen to invest in Australia. Australia having one of the finest and most stable economies in the world, is an exceedingly prominent investment destination.

Investors Visa in Australia requires few guidelines to be met, which are different from guidelines set for individuals and travellers. There are 3 types of Investor Visas available to choose from we at AVH will help you select an appropriate category based on the size of your investment and interest.

Higher the investment, higher will be the benefits offered by the Australian states which in turn reduces the eligibility criteria for your permanent residency.

  • Business Innovation Stream
  • Investor Stream
  • Significant Investor Stream
  • Premium Investor Stream
  • Entrepreneur Stream

Tourist/Visitor Visas

Tourist visa is for anyone wanting to travel to Australia for a short period of time, this visa type will be needed for when you need to go on a holiday, to visit family and friends in Australia or even for short business trips.

The validity of this visa might vary therefore depending on your requirement we at AVH will guide you through the process swiftly and the best prices are always guaranteed.

Student Visas

Higher education courses can be taken to earn an advanced degree and continue your studies in Australia. There are three main types of higher education which lead to Bachelor, Master and Doctoral Degrees.

Australian institutions offer a wide range of courses – from science to management and commerce, humanities to engineering, and law to health sciences etc. Australian institutions rank among the world’s best by discipline, particularly in engineering and technology, medicine, environmental science, and accounting and finance.

Partner & Family

Sick of missing you loved ones? Long distance relationship not working as well as you hoped? If your spouse/loved one fall within the requirements of the spousal visa bring them down to Australia too.

  • You are married to an Australian citizen or permanent resident
  • You are in long-term relationship with an Australian citizen or permanent resident

Parents are entitled for migration to Australia if children living in Australia are sponsoring the parents. To be eligible to apply for visa under this category:

  • The children of the applicant must be Australian citizens or permanent resident
  • Balance of family test must be completed

Spouse visa is given on a temporary basis for two years. If the applicant is able to prove the relationship is ongoing and genuine, at the end of the two-year period, the applicant will be granted a permanent residency in Australia.

Work Visas

In Australia, this is the most common visa for Australian employers to sponsor skilled overseas workers to work temporarily in Australia. This visa lets a skilled worker to travel to Australia to work in their nominated occupation for their approved sponsor for up to four years. ?

To get the Visa the following requirements must be satisfied:

  • you have a job offer and is being sponsored by an approved business.
  • you have the required skills to fill a position nominated by an approved business.

Leave a Reply